St. Kitts and Nevis Citizenship Procedure 2017-02-26T08:17:25+00:00
Authorized Agents
Montreal Management Consultants Est. Ltd. has been recognized and appointed by the Government of St. Kitts and Nevis to represent and promote the Citizenship by Investment Program across the globe.
Authorized Agents

St. Kitts and Nevis Citizenship Procedure

Applications for Citizenship cannot be lodged directly at the Citizenship -by-Investment Unit, instead it can only be handled by registered Authorized Persons. Montreal Management Consultants Est. Ltd. has been recognized and appointed by the Government of St. Kitts and Nevis to represent and promote the Citizenship by Investment Program across the globe.

  1. Citizenship application preparation and pre-approval by Montreal Management Consultants Est.
  2. Submission of citizenship application.
  3. Government processing of the application and due diligence background check which will verify the information that you have provided.
  4. Approval in principle.
  5. Investment in one of the approved real estate developments or alternatively making a contribution to the Sugar Industry Diversification Foundation (SIDF).
  6. Citizenship certificate issued.
  7. Passport application and issuance.

St. Kitts and Nevis Citizenship Document Requirements

  • Certified copy of applicant(s) passport and residency page
  • Eight (8) original passport-port size photos (35 x 45 mm) taken at least 6 months (digital is preferred)
  • Certified copy of applicants national ID (for the whole family members)
  • Certified copy of full birth certificate ( i.e. a birth document that also includes your parent’s details, or a household register, family book etc.)
  • Original document of evidence or residential address (i.e. utility bill or bank statement showing full name and address)
  • Original Police Certificate(s) from country of citizenship and any country you have lived in for more than 1 year over the past 10 years. The Police Certificate must not be older than 6 months.
  • Medical Certificate, including original results of an HIV test, not older than 3 months. Please note that the HIV test is required for all persons applying for citizenship, including children.
  • Certified copy of Military Records (if applicable)
  • Certified copy of proof of name change (if applicable)
  • Certified copy of marriage certificate / Divorce Certificate
  • Certified copy of the education graduation certificates
  • 1 Original bank reference letter by an internationally recognizes bank not older than 6 months.
  • 1 Original reference (e.g. from attorney, notary public, chartered accountant or other professional of similar standing) not older than 6 months
  • Certified copy of the company license / the commercial register / Experience letter in case of being employed
  • Certified copy of title deed if you own any house or flat